MK1632B (C)CNC transverse cylindrical grinding machine

1632B

1632C

 

Main Specifications
DescriptionunitMK1632B (C)x500MK1632B (C)x1000MK1632Bx1500MK1632B x2000
Dia to be groundmmΦ8~Φ320Φ8~Φ320Φ8~Φ320Φ8~Φ320
Max.length to be guoundmm500100015002000
Center heightmm180180180180
Max Workpiece Weighkg150150150150
The travel of tailstock centermm40404040
Wheel peripheral velocitym/sec45454545
Distance between centersmm500100015002000
Swinel range of worktable.-3~+ 9° -3~+ 7° -3~+ 7° -3~+ 7° 
External wheel sizemmΦ600x75xΦ305Φ600x75xΦ305Φ600x75xΦ305Φ600x75xΦ305
Workhead and tailstock centermorseNO.5/NO.4NO.5/NO.4NO.5/NO.4NO.5/NO.4
Overall dimensions(LxWxH)mm3200x2006x19554800x2006x19555700x2100x16476700x2150x1892
Machine weightkg4200550070006500
Total motor powerkw22222222

 

Main Acessoriess
Wheel perighery dresser1setwheel extractor1set
Wheel hub2setsMagnetic separator1set
Balancing arbor1setDiameter measuring instrument1set
Surface measuring instrument1set  

 

 

 

 

Extra Acctcessos
Wheel balancing1setOpen-type steady-rest1set

 

 

 

 

Working Accuracy
Roundness1.5μmSurface roughness Ra0.25/0.63um(O.D/Face)
Unifomity of dia .in longitudinal section5μm  

 

 

 

• This series machine is suitable for large quantities cylindrical shaft parts with shoulder and face machining  grinding, shaping a plurality of steps to achieve the end face of the wheel when installing wide, high degree of automation, enabling one person to operate more than one.

 

• Using SYNTEC CNC system (other systems can also be configured according to the custom).

 

•High precision automatic measuring instrument is configured to achieve closed-loop automatic grinding  work cycle to ensure dimensional accuracy.

 

• Wheel frame using high-speed hybrid spindle assembly, with high rotation precision, rigidity,Wheel width can be installed.

 

• Using bevel grinding head oblique into the type of grinding wheel frame structure.

 

• Configure a separate electrical box, tank and filtration tank.

 

•Wheel motor adopts AC frequency adjustment device,that can basically achieve constant linear speed grinding.

 

• MK1632C is a high-end CNC end face cylindrical grinder developed by our company. The grinder adopts the marble bed made by foreign advanced technology. It adopts the self-  develope'd widening workbench and is equipped with the Taiwan silver overload roller linear guide in X and Z directions. The rigidity, stability and accuracy of the grinder are obviously superior to that of the same type grinder.

Product Brochure

Please download the product manual for more product details.

PDF Download   

Leave a Message